STATE SUPREME COURT OF HAWAII BLATANTLY DEFIES SECOND AMENDMENT AND U.S. SUPREME COURT RULINGS: “ALOHA ‘OE”
[…] Wilson had a Phoenix Arms .22 LR caliber pistol, loaded with ten rounds of .22 caliber ammunition. A records check reported that the pistol was unregistered in Hawaiʻi, and Wilson had not obtained or applied for a permit to own a handgun. Wilson told the police that he legally bought the gun in Florida in 2013.”

THE CHARGING DOCUMENTS

“In December 2017, the County of Maui Department of the Prosecuting Attorney charged Christopher Wilson by felony information. He allegedly violated: (1) HRS § 134-25(a) place to keep firearm, (2) HRS § 134-27(a) place to keep ammunition, [and] (3) HRS § 134-2 (2011 & Supp. 2017) permit to acquire ownership of a firearm. . . .”  

HRS § 134-25(a) says in part, “Except as provided in sections 134-5 and 134-9, all firearms shall be confined to the possessor's place of business, residence, or sojourn; . . . .”

HRS § 134-27(a) says in part, Except as provided in sections 134-5 and 134-9, all ammunition shall be confined to the possessor's place of business, residence, or sojourn; . . . .”