Search 10 Years of Articles
[…] The specific phrase, ‘permit to carry pistol or revolver’ appears in  Conn. Gen. Stat. § 29-28, titled, “Permit for sale at retail of pistol or revolver. Permit to carry pistol or revolver. Confidentiality of name and address of permit holder. Permits for out-of-state residents.”

WHY HAVE WE BROUGHT THIS MATTER UP?